Tiziano Vecellio (Titian)
(Pieve di Cadore 1485/88 - 1576 Venice) Ritratto del duca Emanuele Filiberto di Savoia [Portrait of Emmanuel Philibert, Duke of Savoy], oil on canvas, 122 x 90 cm, originale cornice intagliata, dorata del '500 / original, carved, Italian frame from the 16th century, (Wo).
22.03.2001 - 00:00
EUR 173,600.-
- Estimate:
EUR 130,000.- to EUR 180,000.-
Tiziano Vecellio (Titian)
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Auction: | Old Master Paintings |
Date: | 22.03.2001 - 00:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 15.03. - 22.03.2001 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT(Country of delivery: Austria)